Entrants for Music City Matchup, Nashville, TN
March 11-12, 2017

Entrants list last modified: March 12, 2017 08:20:52 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 53 (49 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 16

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2157SC13.6  history
2.  Joey Krafchick *1929TX11.6  history
3.  Darrell Day *1815TX10.4  history
4.  Paul Erland 1731TN 9.4  history
5.  Mark Schmidt 1679NC 8.8  history
6.  Michael Willis *1640TX 8.3  history
7.  Cynthia Seales 1591GA 7.7  history
8.  Ruchi Gupta 1555TN 7.3  history
9.  Donna Eisenstadt 1542NC 7.1  history
10.  Liz Gottlin 1519NC 6.8  history
11.  Ken Dutch ^1492KY 6.5  history
12.  Joe Roberdeau ^1485OH 6.4  history
13.  Jacqueline Camper ^1286TN 4.2  history
14.  Julia Bogle ^1228IN 3.6  history
Average rating: 1618
 
Division 2 (1100-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Greg Feldkamp 1484OH11.1  history
2.  Emily Brodeur 1438TN10.6  history
3.  Andrew Gardner 1390GA10.0  history
4.  Flora Taylor 1365NC 9.7  history
5.  Tracy Bowman 1338IL 9.4  history
6.  Cheryl Melvin 1308MI 9.0  history
7.  Janet Gray 1300MI 8.9  history
8.  David Shuman 1291TN 8.8  history
9.  Harry Durbin 1246TN 8.2  history
10.  Thomas Tremont 1236CA 8.1  history
11.  Jacob Cohen 1236NC 8.1  history
12.  David Meredith 1229KY 8.0  history
13.  William Snoddy 1224NC 7.9  history
14.  Susan Blanchard 1216WI 7.8  history
15.  Lois Greene 1207OH 7.7  history
16.  Connie Breitbeil 1187OH 7.4  history
17.  Wayne Scruggs 1174GA 7.3  history
18.  Josephine Flowers 1151AR 7.0  history
19.  Kevin Sears 1151KY 7.0  history
20.  Mia Kang 1148NC 6.9  history
21.  Eileen Johnson 1148NC 6.9  history
22.  Marina A Villena 1137FL 6.8  history
23.  Gerianne Abriano 1129NY 6.7  history
24.  Marlena Cannon ^1071IL 6.0  history
25.  Julia Scruggs ^999GA 5.1  history
Average rating: 1232
 
Division 3 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Beth Palmer 1114IN12.0  history
2.  Wilma Pitzer 1087OH11.7  history
3.  Richard Ganguet 1071AL11.5  history
4.  Ed Morrison 983FL10.6  history
5.  Beverly Roberts 93910.1  history
6.  Deborah Roberts 926TN10.0  history
7.  Roger Freeman 798TN 8.5  history
8.  Ida Ann Shapiro 703NY 7.4  history
9.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 675FL 7.1  history
10.  Kaye Platts 567IN 5.9  history
11.  Joyce Perkins *551TN 5.7  history
12.  Michael Leippe 452NC 4.7  history
13.  Debbie Bond 426TN 4.5  history
14.  Barbara Scott 142AL 2.1  history
Average rating: 745
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 05:52:59 Server IP: 162.144.19.21