Entrants for Music City Matchup, Nashville, TN
March 11-12, 2017

Entrants list last modified: March 12, 2017 08:20:52 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 53 (49 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 16

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2157SC13.6  history
2.  Joey Krafchick *1922GA11.5  history
3.  Darrell Day *1770TX 9.9  history
4.  Paul Erland 1731TN 9.4  history
5.  Michael Willis *1710TX 9.2  history
6.  Mark Schmidt 1679NC 8.8  history
7.  Cynthia Seales 1580GA 7.6  history
8.  Ruchi Gupta 1555TN 7.3  history
9.  Donna Eisenstadt 1542NC 7.1  history
10.  Liz Gottlin 1519NC 6.8  history
11.  Joe Roberdeau ^1472OH 6.3  history
12.  Ken Dutch ^1457KY 6.1  history
13.  Julia Bogle ^1299IN 4.3  history
14.  Jacqueline Camper ^1291TN 4.2  history
Average rating: 1620
 
Division 2 (1100-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Greg Feldkamp 1496OH11.3  history
2.  Emily Brodeur 1455TN10.8  history
3.  Flora Taylor 1448NC10.7  history
4.  Tracy Bowman 1338IL 9.4  history
5.  Andrew Gardner 1316GA 9.1  history
6.  Cheryl Melvin 1308MI 9.0  history
7.  David Shuman 1291TN 8.8  history
8.  Janet Gray 1285MI 8.7  history
9.  Thomas Tremont 1242CA 8.2  history
10.  Jacob Cohen 1236NC 8.1  history
11.  David Meredith 1229KY 8.0  history
12.  Kevin Sears 1225KY 8.0  history
13.  William Snoddy 1224NC 8.0  history
14.  Lois Greene 1207OH 7.7  history
15.  Mia Kang 1205NC 7.7  history
16.  Gerianne Abriano 1192NY 7.5  history
17.  Richard Ganguet 1188AL 7.5  history
18.  Harry Durbin 1174TN 7.3  history
19.  Wayne Scruggs 1174GA 7.3  history
20.  Connie Breitbeil 1169OH 7.3  history
21.  Marina A Villena 1149FL 7.0  history
22.  Eileen Johnson 1148NC 7.0  history
23.  Susan Blanchard 1139WI 6.9  history
24.  Josephine Flowers 1100AR 6.4  history
25.  Julia Scruggs ^999GA 5.2  history
26.  Marlena Cannon ^983IL 5.0  history
Average rating: 1228
 
Division 3 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Beth Palmer 1114IN12.2  history
2.  Wilma Pitzer 1082OH11.9  history
3.  Ed Morrison 980FL10.9  history
4.  Beverly Roberts 93910.4  history
5.  Deborah Roberts 926TN10.3  history
6.  Roger Freeman 798TN 8.8  history
7.  Ida Ann Shapiro 777NY 8.6  history
8.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 651FL 7.1  history
9.  Kaye Platts 567IN 6.1  history
10.  Joyce Perkins *551TN 6.0  history
11.  Michael Leippe 452NY 4.9  history
12.  Debbie Bond 426TN 4.6  history
13.  Barbara Scott 142AL 2.2  history
Average rating: 723
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-06-29 04:11:37 Server IP: 162.144.19.21