Entrants for H-town Showdown, TX
March 25-26, 2017

Entrants list last modified: March 25, 2017 12:30:11 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 48 (48 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 13

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
*Melody Condron is our Official Standby Player

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Orry Swift 2079TX 9.5  history
2.  Chris Cree 1992TX 8.7  history
3.  Matt Canik 1876TX 7.5  history
4.  Paul Holser 1847TX 7.2  history
5.  Ben Withers 1807TX 6.8  history
6.  Darrell Day 1770TX 6.4  history
7.  Patricia Barrett 1750TX 6.2  history
8.  Ken Kasney 1711ID 5.8  history
9.  Michael Willis 1710TX 5.8  history
10.  Fran Silver 1652TX 5.2  history
11.  Cynthia Seales 1580GA 4.4  history
12.  Matt Dewaelsche 1574TX 4.4  history
Average rating: 1779
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  John Merlau 1572MO 8.5  history
2.  Mariah Smith 1484TX 7.6  history
3.  Ann Mirabito 1459TX 7.4  history
4.  Bill Hunter 1423TX 7.0  history
5.  Hope Kennedy 1410TX 6.8  history
6.  Joey Gordon 1389TX 6.6  history
7.  Paul Thornton 1387TX 6.6  history
8.  Barbara Hildenbrand 1345TX 6.1  history
9.  Lindsey Dimmick 1329LA 5.9  history
10.  Peggy Altazan 1279LA 5.4  history
11.  Kevin Gauthier 1265NY 5.2  history
12.  Bryan Pepper 1239TX 4.9  history
Average rating: 1382
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Harry Durbin 1174TN 7.2  history
2.  Michael Donegan 1168TX 7.1  history
3.  Pat Sanchez 1158TX 7.0  history
4.  James Williams 1148CA 6.9  history
5.  Deanne Dorsa 1138TX 6.8  history
6.  Joe Gatz 1123OK 6.6  history
7.  Mary Pastore 1121TX 6.6  history
8.  Keith Nishimi 1097TX 6.3  history
9.  Evelyn Callaway 1087TX 6.2  history
10.  Cynthia Hughes 1084TX 6.2  history
11.  Regenia Hidalgo 1069TX 6.0  history
12.  Phyllis Vargas 987TX 5.1  history
Average rating: 1113
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Carolyn Boyd 942TX 7.9  history
2.  Jennifer DeWaelsche 928TX 7.8  history
3.  Patricia Oppenlander 879TX 7.3  history
4.  Mnz Chs 875TX 7.2  history
5.  Pamela Pudelka 870TX 7.2  history
6.  Andrea Salinas 833TX 6.8  history
7.  Alison Lifland 796CA 6.4  history
8.  Jack Krull 776TX 6.1  history
9.  Jennifer Hay 772TX 6.1  history
10.  Henry Baldwin 772TX 6.1  history
11.  Janice Christensen 745TX 5.8  history
12.  Vicki Pownall 505TX 3.4  history
Average rating: 808
 



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-06-29 04:10:14 Server IP: 162.144.19.21