Entrants for Atlantic City, NJ
January 28-30, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 28, 2017 12:42:30 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 65 (64 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
LOOKING FOR ONE MORE PLAYER TO BE EVEN!
Due to the small size of the former Divisions 1 and 4, at this point I have opted to combine and make equal divisions with class prizes in each.
If you wish to change your division, please contact me and I will try to accommodate you.

Division 1 (1444+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Will Anderson 2148PA16.6  history
2.  Scott Appel 2009PA15.2  history
3.  Howard Pistol 1851FL13.1  history
4.  Jeremy Hall 1835NY12.9  history
5.  Frank Tangredi 1754NY11.7  history
6.  Sal Piro 1752NY11.7  history
7.  Joe Petree 1698PA10.9  history
8.  Edwin Roth 1611PA 9.5  history
9.  Connie Creed 1599PA 9.3  history
10.  Terry Kang Rau 1598NY 9.3  history
11.  David Engelhardt 1579MD 9.0  history
12.  Vicki Kahn 1568NY 8.8  history
13.  Diana Grosman 1519MD 8.1  history
14.  Edward Stewart 1515MD 8.0  history
15.  Paul Avrin 1505NY 7.9  history
16.  Verna Richards Berg 1500NY 7.8  history
17.  Ken Dutch 1492KY 7.7  history
18.  Florence Spanfelner 1486PA 7.6  history
19.  Bob Becker 1484MA 7.6  history
20.  Carole Denton 1463MD 7.3  history
Average rating: 1648
 
Division 2 (1110-1443)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Seth Weinstein 1423NY12.7  history
2.  Glenn Filzer 1419NJ12.6  history
3.  Mark Berg 1399NY12.3  history
4.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1388PA12.1  history
5.  Marty Fialkow 1378NJ12.0  history
6.  Sarah Rosenblum 1364NJ11.8  history
7.  Judy Cole 1359MA11.7  history
8.  Linda Oliva 1326MD11.2  history
9.  Gwen Stewart 1314MD11.0  history
10.  Marie Puma 1295NY10.7  history
11.  Ted Mast 1267MD10.2  history
12.  Charlene White 1255NJ10.0  history
13.  Steve Sikorski 1248NY 9.9  history
14.  Elston Wisseh 1235MD 9.7  history
15.  Nandini Dickens 1218MD 9.4  history
16.  Nancy Hanley 1212DE 9.3  history
17.  Dianne Wittman 1196NY 9.1  history
18.  Betsey Wood 1175MA 8.7  history
19.  Michael Donegan 1165TX 8.6  history
20.  Frances Shaw 1164NJ 8.6  history
21.  Niki Matsoukas 1140NY 8.2  history
22.  James Williams 1138CA 8.2  history
23.  Jamie Logan 1136ME 8.1  history
24.  Robin Schlauch 1135MD 8.1  history
25.  Gerianne Abriano 1129NY 8.0  history
26.  Margo Kuno 1119PA 7.9  history
Average rating: 1254
 
Division 3 (under 1110)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Peter Filandro 1099DE14.1  history
2.  Marie Filandro 1061DE13.6  history
3.  Dan Horowitz 1055DE13.6  history
4.  Beth Leech 1036NJ13.3  history
5.  Ruth Brower 947DE12.0  history
6.  Lucille Thornton 930NJ11.8  history
7.  Joe Becker 902MA11.3  history
8.  Betty C McDaniel 894NJ11.2  history
9.  James Clark 877DE11.0  history
10.  Marianne Nosuchinsky 876NJ10.9  history
11.  Alison Lifland 862CA10.7  history
12.  Jan Lapierre 800NJ 9.8  history
13.  Ida Ann Shapiro 703NY 8.3  history
14.  Diane Sleek 700ME 8.3  history
15.  Irma Roberts 680PA 8.0  history
16.  Donald Poulin 647NY 7.5  history
17.  Victoria Cox-Barnett 630NJ 7.3  history
18.  Beverles Jenkins *500VA 5.6  history
19.  Christina Damron 37DE 1.6  history
Average rating: 802
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-23 08:53:39 Server IP: 162.144.19.21