Entrants for Atlantic City, NJ
January 28-30, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 28, 2017 12:42:30 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 65 (64 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
LOOKING FOR ONE MORE PLAYER TO BE EVEN!
Due to the small size of the former Divisions 1 and 4, at this point I have opted to combine and make equal divisions with class prizes in each.
If you wish to change your division, please contact me and I will try to accommodate you.

Division 1 (1444+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Will Anderson 2107PA16.2  history
2.  Scott Appel 2023PA15.3  history
3.  Howard Pistol 1847FL13.1  history
4.  Jeremy Hall 1839NY13.0  history
5.  Sal Piro 1803NY12.4  history
6.  Frank Tangredi 1801NY12.4  history
7.  Joe Petree 1777PA12.1  history
8.  David Engelhardt 1668MD10.4  history
9.  Terry Kang Rau 1598NY 9.3  history
10.  Vicki Kahn 1568NY 8.9  history
11.  Connie Creed 1560PA 8.8  history
12.  Diana Grosman 1544MD 8.5  history
13.  Glenn Filzer 1529NJ 8.3  history
14.  Judy Cole 1526MA 8.2  history
15.  Paul Avrin 1513NY 8.0  history
16.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1508PA 8.0  history
17.  Bob Becker 1494MA 7.8  history
18.  Carole Denton 1485MD 7.6  history
19.  Edwin Roth 1465PA 7.3  history
20.  Ken Dutch 1457KY 7.2  history
21.  Edward Stewart 1454MD 7.2  history
Average rating: 1646
 
Division 2 (1110-1443)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Florence Spanfelner 1431PA12.6  history
2.  Verna Richards Berg 1425NY12.5  history
3.  Seth Weinstein 1423NY12.5  history
4.  Linda Oliva 1414MD12.3  history
5.  Marty Fialkow 1410NJ12.3  history
6.  Mark Berg 1404NY12.2  history
7.  Sarah Rosenblum 1364NJ11.5  history
8.  Steve Sikorski 1345NY11.2  history
9.  Elston Wisseh 1310MD10.7  history
10.  Gwen Stewart 1291MD10.4  history
11.  Dianne Wittman 1263NY 9.9  history
12.  Marie Puma 1257NY 9.8  history
13.  Ted Mast 1245MD 9.6  history
14.  Charlene White 1223NJ 9.3  history
15.  Frances Shaw 1219NJ 9.2  history
16.  Margo Kuno 1210PA 9.1  history
17.  Gerianne Abriano 1192NY 8.8  history
18.  Nancy Hanley 1175DE 8.5  history
19.  Michael Donegan 1168TX 8.4  history
20.  James Williams 1148CA 8.1  history
21.  Marie Filandro 1142DE 8.0  history
22.  Peter Filandro 1140DE 8.0  history
23.  Niki Matsoukas 1130NY 7.8  history
24.  Robin Schlauch 1110MD 7.5  history
Average rating: 1268
 
Division 3 (under 1110)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Betsey Wood 1109MA13.9  history
2.  Dan Horowitz 1103DE13.8  history
3.  Jamie Logan 1047ME13.0  history
4.  Beth Leech 1036NJ12.8  history
5.  Nandini Dickens 1029MD12.7  history
6.  Lucille Thornton 1004NJ12.4  history
7.  Ruth Brower 971DE11.9  history
8.  James Clark 948DE11.6  history
9.  Jan Lapierre 931NJ11.3  history
10.  Joe Becker 902MA10.9  history
11.  Betty C McDaniel 894NJ10.7  history
12.  Marianne Nosuchinsky 876NJ10.5  history
13.  Alison Lifland 796CA 9.3  history
14.  Ida Ann Shapiro 777NY 9.0  history
15.  Donald Poulin 707NY 8.0  history
16.  Diane Sleek 685ME 7.7  history
17.  Irma Roberts 680PA 7.6  history
18.  Victoria Cox-Barnett 579NJ 6.2  history
19.  Beverles Jenkins *500VA 5.3  history
20.  Christina Damron 44DE 1.5  history
Average rating: 831
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-06-29 09:24:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21