Entrants for Atlanta, GA
June 24-26, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: June 26, 2017 01:17:07 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 72 (72 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 22

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
------------------------------------------------------------

Extracurricular schedule:


Saturday June 24


Games end then dinner then back for the trivia Game Show with Frank Tangredi at 8:45 PM.


Sunday June 25


Basketball game

After-Hours Party

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Prizes:


Division 1 (based on 20 players):

1st - $700
2nd - $400
3rd - $250
4th - $150
Best "overseed" - $100



Division 2 (based on 34 players):

1st - $600
2nd - $350
3rd - $250
4th - $150
5th - $100
Best "overseed" #1 - $150
Best "overseed" #2 - $100


Division 3 (based on 18 players):

1st - $300
2nd - $200
3rd - $100
4th - $50
Best "overseed" - $100

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Raffle is full (30/30).

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2157SC17.0  history
2.  Ian Weinstein 2080FL16.0  history
3.  Matthew Tunnicliffe 2068ON15.8  history
4.  Orry Swift 2024TX15.2  history
5.  Joshua Sokol 1951QC14.1  history
6.  Avery Mojica 1904KS13.3  history
7.  Siddharth Murali 1843TX12.3  history
8.  Kevin Bowerman 1839NC12.3  history
9.  Jon Shreve 1795CO11.6  history
10.  Howard Pistol 1783FL11.4  history
11.  Frank Tangredi 1740NY10.6  history
12.  Paul Erland 1731TN10.5  history
13.  Chris Kulig 1659MA 9.3  history
14.  Mohamed Alim 1605FL 8.5  history
15.  Dave Leifer ^1582GA 8.1  history
16.  Emely Weissman ^1576CA 8.0  history
17.  Ruchi Gupta ^1555TN 7.7  history
18.  Donna Eisenstadt ^1542NC 7.5  history
19.  Alexander Gianikas ^1542KS 7.5  history
20.  Julia Bogle ^1228IN 3.5  history
Average rating: 1760
 
Division 2 (1200-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Noel Livermore 1717FL17.1  history
2.  Cynthia Seales 1591GA15.4  history
3.  David Engelhardt 1585MD15.3  history
4.  Scott Leifer 1582MA15.3  history
5.  Curtis Lee 1521FL14.4  history
6.  Verna Richards Berg 1521NY14.4  history
7.  Ken Dutch 1492KY13.9  history
8.  Bob Becker 1486MA13.8  history
9.  John Wiley 1455CA13.3  history
10.  Adam Fine 1445MD13.2  history
11.  Andrew Gardner 1390GA12.3  history
12.  Caesar Jaramillo 1389TX12.3  history
13.  Linda Oliva 1341MD11.5  history
14.  Tracy Bowman 1338IL11.4  history
15.  Marla Riff 1323FL11.2  history
16.  Larry Gradus 1322FL11.1  history
17.  Yoli Ushry 1298AR10.8  history
18.  Nancy Bowen 1286VA10.6  history
19.  Jacqueline Camper 1286TN10.6  history
20.  Victor Li 1283SC10.5  history
21.  Laura Wolfson 1280FL10.5  history
22.  Larry Durbin 1273TN10.3  history
23.  Dave Krook 1257ON10.1  history
24.  Ralph Ireland 1247GA 9.9  history
25.  Harry Durbin 1246TN 9.9  history
26.  William Snoddy 1224NC 9.5  history
27.  Marilyn Pomeroy 1212NC 9.3  history
28.  Marvin Kraus ^1197MA 9.1  history
29.  James Williams ^1148CA 8.3  history
30.  Robin Schlauch ^1102MD 7.6  history
31.  Trish Harrop ^1095TN 7.5  history
32.  Marie Gier ^921FL 5.1  history
33.  Cathy Poole ^918NC 5.1  history
34.  Jan Lapierre ^790NJ 3.7  history
Average rating: 1311
 
Division 3 (under 1200)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Christina Lemoine 1341NY17.4  history
2.  Anne Ladu 1137IA14.5  history
3.  Marina A Villena 1137FL14.5  history
4.  Carolyn Atchison 1085LA13.6  history
5.  Preston Kilgore 993GA12.1  history
6.  Ed Morrison 983FL11.9  history
7.  John Wilder 974VA11.8  history
8.  Emily Lichtman 968NY11.7  history
9.  Phyllis Atchison 931GA11.0  history
10.  Donna Anderson 927MD11.0  history
11.  Lisa D Travis 924GA10.9  history
12.  Humberto Cruz 922FL10.9  history
13.  Samuel Austin 871NY10.0  history
14.  Amy Fahimi 857AL 9.8  history
15.  Alison Lifland 809CA 9.0  history
16.  Marie Williams 702SC 7.3  history
17.  Fay Ireland 668GA 6.7  history
18.  Michael Leippe 452NC 3.9  history
Average rating: 927
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 05:48:38 Server IP: 162.144.19.21