Entrants for Atlanta, GA
June 24-26, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: March 29, 2017 02:44:01 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 103 (14 confirmed and 89 tentative)

Number of games: 22

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Link to reserve hotel room by June 2, 2017

-------------------------------------------------------------

Tentative extracurricular schedule:

Saturday June 24

Trivia Game Show with Frank Tangredi (8:30 PM)

Basketball game (right after play ends, 6:00 PM estimated)

Sunday June 25

Comedy Show with Matt Graham

Talent Show with Sal Piro

After-Hours Party

-----------------------------------------------------------------
High Stakes Division Project Prizes (based on 20):

1st - $4,000
2nd - $2,500
3rd - $1,500
4th - $1,000
5th - $500

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Raffle is at 14 / 30 spaces full.

Division 1 ("Division A ($500 entry)") (1925+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson *2170SC14.5  history
2.  Will Anderson *2107PA13.4  history
3.  Ian Weinstein *2068FL12.8  history
4.  Matthew Tunnicliffe *2055ON12.5  history
5.  Orry Swift *2052TX12.5  history
6.  Scott Appel *1997PA11.5  history
7.  Joel Sherman *1997NY11.5  history
8.  Joe Edley *1989NY11.4  history
9.  Adam Ginzberg *1987CA11.3  history
10.  Chris Cree *1985TX11.3  history
11.  Jesse Day *1984NY11.3  history
12.  Cesar Del Solar *1983CA11.2  history
13.  Lloyd Mills *1978ON11.2  history
14.  Siddharth Murali *1939TX10.5  history
15.  Seth Lipkin *^1895MA 9.7  history
16.  Matt Graham *^1895NY 9.7  history
17.  Avery Mojica *^1819KS 8.3  history
18.  Jon Shreve *^1772CO 7.5  history
19.  Darrell Day *^1740TX 7.0  history
Average rating: 1969
 
Division 2 ("Division B ($125 entry)") (1600-1924)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joshua Sokol 1922QC14.7  history
2.  Ben Schoenbrun *1885NJ14.0  history
3.  Randy Hersom *1848NC13.4  history
4.  Steve Glass *1833FL13.2  history
5.  Kevin Bowerman 1809NC12.7  history
6.  Howard Pistol *1764FL11.9  history
7.  Frank Tangredi *1739NY11.5  history
8.  Paul Erland *1721TN11.2  history
9.  Timothy Bottorff *1720FL11.2  history
10.  Michael Willis *1710TX11.0  history
11.  Chris Tallman *1702BC10.8  history
12.  Kenneth Rubin *1693NY10.7  history
13.  Sal Piro *1691NY10.6  history
14.  Mark Schmidt *1689NC10.6  history
15.  Jonathan Lindh *1651IL 9.9  history
16.  Dave Leifer *1636GA 9.7  history
17.  Marlene Milkent 1623MS 9.4  history
18.  Noel Livermore *1622FL 9.4  history
19.  Gerry Smith *1613FL 9.3  history
20.  Mary E Goulet ^1535VA 7.9  history
21.  Aaron Finkel *^1532NC 7.9  history
Average rating: 1711
 
Division 3 ("Division C ($100 entry)") (1200-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Chris Schneider *1576TX13.8  history
2.  Scott Leifer *1542MA13.3  history
3.  David Postal *1542CA13.3  history
4.  Verna Richards Berg *1542NY13.3  history
5.  Arthur Moore *1541FL13.3  history
6.  Stephen Sneed *1533TX13.1  history
7.  Donna Eisenstadt *1533NC13.1  history
8.  Judy Newhouse *1524TX13.0  history
9.  Cynthia Seales 1514GA12.8  history
10.  Ruchi Gupta *1508TN12.7  history
11.  Conor Munro *1508FL12.7  history
12.  Helen Joffe *1506LA12.7  history
13.  Judy Cole *1505MA12.6  history
14.  Paul Avrin 1502NY12.6  history
15.  David Engelhardt 1497MD12.5  history
16.  Curtis Lee 1477FL12.2  history
17.  Adam Fine *1467MD12.0  history
18.  Julia Bogle *1466IN12.0  history
19.  Barbara Hildenbrand *1457TX11.8  history
20.  Ken Dutch *1452KY11.7  history
21.  Carl Davis *1451GA11.7  history
22.  Michael Eldeiry *1437FL11.5  history
23.  Laura Wolfson *1428FL11.3  history
24.  Larry Gradus *1424FL11.3  history
25.  Joe Roberdeau *1403OH10.9  history
26.  Richard Frank *1402CA10.9  history
27.  Andrew Gardner *1398GA10.8  history
28.  Victor Li 1375SC10.4  history
29.  Tracy Bowman *1353IL10.0  history
30.  Robert Gillis *1342AL 9.9  history
31.  Nancy Bowen *1340VA 9.8  history
32.  Ken Louie *1318CA 9.4  history
33.  Linda Oliva 1308MD 9.3  history
34.  Peggy Altazan *1298LA 9.1  history
35.  Kene Mezue *1287PA 8.9  history
36.  Yoli Ushry *1282AR 8.8  history
37.  Dave Krook *1236ON 8.1  history
38.  Yotan Demi-Ejegi *1213NC 7.7  history
39.  Robin Schlauch *1209MD 7.7  history
40.  Marvin Kraus *^986MA 4.6  history
41.  Cathy Poole *^964NC 4.3  history
Average rating: 1406
 
Division 4 ("Division D ($80 entry)") (under 1200)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Richard Ganguet *1188AL14.8  history
2.  Anne Ladu *1137IA14.0  history
3.  James Williams 1127CA13.8  history
4.  Marilyn Pomeroy *1110NC13.6  history
5.  Josephine Flowers *1100AR13.4  history
6.  Lindsey Dimmick *1081LA13.1  history
7.  Dan Horowitz *1055DE12.6  history
8.  Carolyn Atchison *1055LA12.6  history
9.  Julia Scruggs *1037GA12.3  history
10.  Wayne Scruggs *1007GA11.8  history
11.  Phyllis Atchison *979GA11.3  history
12.  Christina Lemoine *963NY11.0  history
13.  Lisa D Travis *953GA10.9  history
14.  Donna Anderson 949MD10.8  history
15.  Preston Kilgore *947GA10.8  history
16.  Humberto Cruz 854FL 9.2  history
17.  Dorian Hill *843MS 9.0  history
18.  Alison Lifland 839CA 8.9  history
19.  Jay Jacoby *832NC 8.8  history
20.  Jean Trotman *771AR 7.8  history
21.  Amy Simms *769AL 7.8  history
22.  Michael Leippe *453NY 3.6  history
Average rating: 957
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.