Entrants for Poughkeepsie, NY
March 11-12, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: March 11, 2017 12:04:06 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 51 (47 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 14

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Lower divisions will be 2-3 even sections, divided by rating, depending on number of entries.

Division 1 (1600+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joey Mallick 2042ME10.1  history
2.  Karl Higby 2013NY 9.8  history
3.  Mack Meller *2012NY 9.8  history
4.  Sal Piro 1803NY 7.6  history
5.  Frank Tangredi 1801NY 7.6  history
6.  Larry Sherman 1743NY 6.9  history
7.  Steve Tier 1696NY 6.4  history
8.  Joel Horn 1675MA 6.1  history
9.  David Engelhardt 1668MD 6.1  history
10.  Wes Eddings 1637MA 5.7  history
11.  Michael Ecsedy 1636CT 5.7  history
12.  Mary E Goulet ^1544VA 4.7  history
13.  Judy Horn ^1514MA 4.4  history
Average rating: 1753
 
Division 2 (1408-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Vicki Kahn *1568NY 8.1  history
2.  Katya Lezin 1539NC 7.8  history
3.  Judy Cole 1526MA 7.6  history
4.  Paul Avrin 1513NY 7.5  history
5.  Edwin Roth 1465PA 6.9  history
6.  Verna Richards Berg 1425NY 6.4  history
7.  Seth Weinstein 1423NY 6.3  history
8.  Linda Oliva 1414MD 6.2  history
9.  Marty Fialkow 1410NJ 6.2  history
Average rating: 1476
 
Division 3 (1148-1407)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mark Berg 1404NY 8.4  history
2.  Carol McDonald 1378MA 8.1  history
3.  Daniel Tinkelman 1366NY 7.9  history
4.  Joan Kelly 1358NY 7.8  history
5.  Steve Sikorski 1345NY 7.7  history
6.  Jo Anne Cohen 1308NY 7.2  history
7.  Kevin Gauthier 1265NY 6.7  history
8.  Dianne Wittman 1263NY 6.7  history
9.  Marie Puma 1257NY 6.6  history
10.  Kene Mezue 1253PA 6.6  history
11.  Beth Mix 1227CT 6.3  history
12.  Charlene White 1223NJ 6.2  history
13.  Margo Kuno 1210PA 6.1  history
14.  Kathy Hooper 1171NY 5.6  history
Average rating: 1288
 
Division 4 (under 1148)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Noah Kalus 1127NY 9.3  history
2.  Russell McKinstry 1125MA 9.3  history
3.  Dan Horowitz *1103DE 9.1  history
4.  Dustin Brown 1095CT 9.0  history
5.  Jamie Logan 1047ME 8.5  history
6.  Nandini Dickens 1029MD 8.3  history
7.  Kia Lindsay 954NY 7.6  history
8.  James Clark 948DE 7.5  history
9.  Nicholas Watrous 921CT 7.2  history
10.  James Krycka 898MA 7.0  history
11.  Noel Meller *890NY 6.9  history
12.  Michael Galloway 830NY 6.2  history
13.  Diane Sleek 685ME 4.8  history
14.  Justin Radist 503NY 3.3  history
15.  Christina Damron 44DE 0.9  history
Average rating: 880
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-06-29 09:24:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21