Entrants for Niagara Falls, ON
May 20-22, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: May 23, 2017 07:35:39 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 100 (100 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 22

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
22 games, HUGE prizes, great times!

Elie Dangoor, chairman of WESPA, has made a generous personal donation of $9000 to the Collins prize pool! Come and join in the fun and give Collins a try - play for the big cash with players from around the world! There will be very generous class prizes in the Collins Open so players of all ratings will have a chance at winning cash.

Total projected prize pools based on current registrations:

Collins Open (based on 110 players): $18100
TWL Open (based on 60 players): $4800
TWL B (based on 40 players): $2100

Total prize pool: $25000!

REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED.

Division 1 (1300+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joey Mallick 2042ME17.4  history
2.  Kenji Matsumoto 2024NV17.2  history
3.  Karl Higby 2013NY17.1  history
4.  Carl Johnson 1994OR16.9  history
5.  Cesar Del Solar 1986CA16.8  history
6.  Seth Lipkin 1981MA16.8  history
7.  Jason Li 1922QC16.0  history
8.  Joshua Sokol 1915QC15.9  history
9.  Jackson Smylie 1882ON15.5  history
10.  Christopher Sykes 1847ON15.0  history
11.  Maxim Panitch 1807ON14.5  history
12.  Doug Lundquist 1794IL14.3  history
13.  Steve Grob 1790MI14.2  history
14.  Craig Rowland 1772ON14.0  history
15.  Jeff Fiszbein 1754MI13.7  history
16.  Deen Hergott 1752ON13.7  history
17.  Mark Przybyszewski 1733NY13.4  history
18.  Sal Piro 1731NY13.4  history
19.  Sam Hollington 1727ON13.3  history
20.  John Chew 1723ON13.2  history
21.  Fern Lindzon 1703ON12.9  history
22.  Joel Horn 1674MA12.5  history
23.  Steve Ozorio 1641ON12.0  history
24.  Kristiina Overton 1633ON11.9  history
25.  Ricky Sirois 1633MA11.9  history
26.  Wayne Barclay 1622ON11.7  history
27.  Kenneth Rubin 1618NY11.6  history
28.  Ryan Chepita 1561ON10.7  history
29.  Noel Livermore 1554FL10.6  history
30.  David Engelhardt 1535MD10.3  history
31.  Cynthia Seales 1535GA10.3  history
32.  Kit Morehead 1529MI10.2  history
33.  Harriette Lakernick 1529IL10.2  history
34.  Crayne Spanier 1507ON 9.9  history
35.  Heather McCall 1499ON 9.8  history
36.  Carolyn Easter 1495MI 9.7  history
37.  Edward H Zurav 1491USA 9.6  history
38.  Lila Crotty 1485LA 9.5  history
39.  Bernard Gotlieb 1471QC 9.3  history
40.  Nicholas Schneider 1468ON 9.3  history
41.  Roger Cullman 1464ON 9.2  history
42.  Judy Horn 1449MA 9.0  history
43.  Marcela Kadanka 1435ON 8.8  history
44.  Lydia Keras 1404ON 8.3  history
45.  John Lodinsky 1399NY 8.2  history
46.  Joan Buma 1398ON 8.2  history
47.  Anita Rackham 1360QC 7.7  history
48.  Lauren Werner 1356NY 7.6  history
49.  Trevor Sealy 1355ON 7.6  history
50.  Anna Miransky 1349ON 7.5  history
51.  Andre Popadynec 1322ON 7.1  history
52.  Risa Horowitz 1317CAN 7.1  history
53.  Vicki Zimny 1303IL 6.9  history
54.  Lynda Wise ^1286ON 6.6  history
55.  Andrea Hatch ^1285CO 6.6  history
56.  Mad Palazzo ^1281ON 6.6  history
57.  Dianne Wittman ^1245NY 6.1  history
58.  Susan Blanchard ^1167WI 5.1  history
59.  Jeannie J Wilson ^1157CA 5.0  history
60.  Grant Rowland ^1083ON 4.2  history
Average rating: 1580
 
Division 2 (under 1300)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Lindsey Dimmick 1329LA16.4  history
2.  Dave Krook 1279ON15.8  history
3.  Doris Bourbonnais 1259ON15.5  history
4.  Margaret Wong 1246ON15.3  history
5.  Tina Cur 1223NY15.0  history
6.  Sharmaine Farini 1205ON14.7  history
7.  Josh Greenway 1189ON14.5  history
8.  Eli Shupak 1165ON14.1  history
9.  Ida Scaglione 1149NY13.9  history
10.  Joseph Waldbaum 1137MA13.7  history
11.  Terry Aitken 1135ON13.7  history
12.  Anne Ladu 1125IA13.5  history
13.  Diane Schavone 1107PA13.2  history
14.  Sid Lashley 1106ON13.2  history
15.  Shubha Kamath 1099NY13.1  history
16.  Joan Knobelsdorf 1098FL13.1  history
17.  Henry De Young 1082ON12.8  history
18.  Maneck Contractor 1056LA12.4  history
19.  Jamie Logan 1047ME12.3  history
20.  Jillian Bathgate 1009ON11.7  history
21.  Sophia Ozorio 992ON11.4  history
22.  Ani Migirdicyan 964ON11.0  history
23.  Sharon Janssen 949ON10.7  history
24.  Buffy Hogan 947WI10.7  history
25.  Carol Robbins 934ON10.5  history
26.  Diane Brown 918ON10.2  history
27.  Emily Lichtman 913NY10.2  history
28.  Lorraine Lamont 891ON 9.8  history
29.  Ida Ann Shapiro 777NY 8.1  history
30.  Samuel Austin 776NY 8.0  history
31.  Sharon Dalgliesh 730ON 7.4  history
32.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 722FL 7.3  history
33.  Donald Poulin 691NY 6.8  history
34.  Diane Sleek 685ME 6.7  history
35.  Karen Kaminski 684IN 6.7  history
36.  Sylvia Strong 658IN 6.4  history
37.  Mark Francis 644NY 6.2  history
38.  Gail Wiersema 623ON 5.9  history
39.  Fatemah Manji 479ON 4.2  history
40.  Diane Mclaughlin 427MA 3.7  history
Average rating: 961
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-05-29 08:33:43 Server IP: 162.144.19.21