Entrants for Niagara Falls, ON
May 20-22, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: May 23, 2017 07:35:39 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 100 (100 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 22

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
22 games, HUGE prizes, great times!

Elie Dangoor, chairman of WESPA, has made a generous personal donation of $9000 to the Collins prize pool! Come and join in the fun and give Collins a try - play for the big cash with players from around the world! There will be very generous class prizes in the Collins Open so players of all ratings will have a chance at winning cash.

Total projected prize pools based on current registrations:

Collins Open (based on 110 players): $18100
TWL Open (based on 60 players): $4800
TWL B (based on 40 players): $2100

Total prize pool: $25000!

REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED.

Division 1 (1300+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jackson Smylie 2029ON17.1  history
2.  Karl Higby 2028NY17.1  history
3.  Kenji Matsumoto 2024NV17.0  history
4.  Joey Mallick 2021ME17.0  history
5.  Carl Johnson 1989OR16.6  history
6.  Jason Li 1978QC16.5  history
7.  Joshua Sokol 1974QC16.5  history
8.  Cesar Del Solar 1974CA16.5  history
9.  Maxim Panitch 1871ON15.1  history
10.  Seth Lipkin 1863MA15.0  history
11.  Christopher Sykes 1859ON15.0  history
12.  Kenneth Rubin 1842NY14.7  history
13.  Doug Lundquist 1821IL14.4  history
14.  Deen Hergott 1802ON14.2  history
15.  Jeff Fiszbein 1801MI14.1  history
16.  Craig Rowland 1772ON13.7  history
17.  Sam Hollington 1761ON13.6  history
18.  Mark Przybyszewski 1733NY13.1  history
19.  Fern Lindzon 1731ON13.1  history
20.  Sal Piro 1726NY13.0  history
21.  John Chew 1723ON13.0  history
22.  Steve Grob 1707MI12.8  history
23.  Ricky Sirois 1685MA12.4  history
24.  Joel Horn 1682MA12.4  history
25.  Noel Livermore 1675FL12.3  history
26.  Kristiina Overton 1665ON12.1  history
27.  Wayne Barclay 1659ON12.0  history
28.  Ryan Chepita 1633ON11.6  history
29.  Steve Ozorio 1596ON11.1  history
30.  David Engelhardt 1549MD10.3  history
31.  Lila Crotty 1543LA10.2  history
32.  Heather McCall 1538ON10.2  history
33.  Kit Morehead 1529MI10.0  history
34.  Marcela Kadanka 1529ON10.0  history
35.  Edward H Zurav 1513NJ 9.8  history
36.  Bernard Gotlieb 1509QC 9.7  history
37.  Judy Horn 1506MA 9.7  history
38.  Cynthia Seales 1504GA 9.6  history
39.  Harriette Lakernick 1479IL 9.2  history
40.  Crayne Spanier 1464ON 9.0  history
41.  Lauren Werner 1460NY 9.0  history
42.  Carolyn Easter 1445MI 8.7  history
43.  Lydia Keras 1441ON 8.7  history
44.  Mad Palazzo 1408ON 8.2  history
45.  Joan Buma 1398ON 8.0  history
46.  Andre Popadynec 1394ON 8.0  history
47.  John Lodinsky 1382NY 7.8  history
48.  Trevor Sealy 1364ON 7.6  history
49.  Anita Rackham 1352QC 7.4  history
50.  Nicholas Schneider 1350ON 7.4  history
51.  Roger Cullman 1344ON 7.3  history
52.  Risa Horowitz 1317CAN 6.9  history
53.  Vicki Zimny 1303IL 6.7  history
54.  Anna Miransky ^1295ON 6.6  history
55.  Andrea Hatch ^1222CO 5.7  history
56.  Lynda Wise ^1218ON 5.6  history
57.  Dianne Wittman ^1212NY 5.5  history
58.  Susan Blanchard ^1170WI 5.0  history
59.  Jeannie J Wilson ^1154CA 4.9  history
60.  Grant Rowland ^1098ON 4.2  history
Average rating: 1594
 
Division 2 (under 1300)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sharmaine Farini 1284ON15.6  history
2.  Josh Greenway 1280ON15.5  history
3.  Lindsey Dimmick 1253LA15.2  history
4.  Margaret Wong 1246ON15.1  history
5.  Anne Ladu 1224IA14.7  history
6.  Tina Cur 1219NY14.7  history
7.  Terry Aitken 1198ON14.4  history
8.  Eli Shupak 1196ON14.3  history
9.  Dave Krook 1174ON14.0  history
10.  Henry De Young 1166ON13.9  history
11.  Jamie Logan 1157ME13.7  history
12.  Ida Scaglione 1146NY13.6  history
13.  Doris Bourbonnais 1141ON13.5  history
14.  Sid Lashley 1133ON13.4  history
15.  Joseph Waldbaum 1131MA13.3  history
16.  Joan Knobelsdorf 1127FL13.3  history
17.  Diane Schavone 1094PA12.8  history
18.  Jillian Bathgate 1089ON12.7  history
19.  Shubha Kamath 1077NY12.5  history
20.  Maneck Contractor 1069LA12.4  history
21.  Emily Lichtman 998NY11.2  history
22.  Sharon Janssen 979ON10.9  history
23.  Diane Brown 975ON10.9  history
24.  Sophia Ozorio 964ON10.7  history
25.  Lorraine Lamont 934ON10.2  history
26.  Carol Robbins 934ON10.2  history
27.  Ani Migirdicyan 934ON10.2  history
28.  Buffy Hogan 919WI10.0  history
29.  Samuel Austin 871NY 9.2  history
30.  Diane Sleek 847ME 8.9  history
31.  Sharon Dalgliesh 832ON 8.6  history
32.  Ida Ann Shapiro 768NY 7.7  history
33.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 705FL 6.8  history
34.  Sylvia Strong 651IN 6.1  history
35.  Donald Poulin 649NY 6.1  history
36.  Mark Francis 644NY 6.0  history
37.  Gail Wiersema 623ON 5.7  history
38.  Karen Kaminski 586IN 5.3  history
39.  Diane Mclaughlin 427MA 3.6  history
40.  Fatemah Manji 387ON 3.3  history
Average rating: 976
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-22 06:46:58 Server IP: 162.144.19.21