Entrants for Alpharetta, GA
August 31-September 2, 2013

Entrants list last modified: August 31, 2013 08:16:12 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 49 (49 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
See you Saturday morning for a 9 AM start!

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2170SC16.0  history
2.  Ian Weinstein 2032FL14.4  history
3.  Joey Krafchick 1922GA12.9  history
4.  Siddharth Murali 1900TX12.5  history
5.  Matthew Bernardina 1898NC12.5  history
6.  Ryan Fischer 1780FL10.7  history
7.  Timothy Bottorff 1730FL10.0  history
8.  Paul Erland 1710TN 9.7  history
9.  Dave Rauppius 1703GA 9.5  history
10.  Eric Harshbarger 1699AL 9.5  history
11.  Mark Schmidt 1689NC 9.3  history
12.  Dave Leifer 1636GA 8.5  history
13.  Pete Zeigler ^1499OH 6.5  history
14.  Heather Steffy ^1487GA 6.3  history
15.  Kathleen Watson ^1453TX 5.9  history
16.  Carl Davis ^1448GA 5.8  history
Average rating: 1735
 
Division 2 (1100-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Brett Jackson 1514FL13.2  history
2.  Katya Lezin 1513NC13.2  history
3.  Leslie Millard 1495TX12.9  history
4.  Amalan Iyengar 1493NC12.9  history
5.  Guy Ingram 1450GA12.2  history
6.  Andrew Gardner 1398GA11.4  history
7.  Russell Stewart 1395GA11.4  history
8.  Michelle Davis 1375GA11.0  history
9.  Robert Gillis 1342AL10.5  history
10.  Hannah Lieberman 1284NC 9.6  history
11.  Andy Murphy 1236GA 8.8  history
12.  Sally Ricketts 1233NY 8.8  history
13.  Lindsey Dimmick 1200LA 8.3  history
14.  Bruce Shuman 1194NC 8.2  history
15.  Toni Douglas 1189GA 8.1  history
16.  Richard Ganguet 1188AL 8.1  history
17.  Michael Sawchuk 1154GA 7.5  history
18.  Margaret Swanson 1125GA 7.1  history
19.  Marilyn Pomeroy 1110NC 6.9  history
Average rating: 1310
 
Division 3 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joey Gordon 1379TX16.0  history
2.  Emily Brodeur 1362TN15.8  history
3.  Mary Rhoades 1080TX12.0  history
4.  Mattie Harpp 1027GA11.2  history
5.  Jerry Schwartz 995GA10.8  history
6.  Phyllis Atchison 979GA10.5  history
7.  Jacqueline Harpp 936GA 9.8  history
8.  Edward Davis 917NC 9.5  history
9.  Brenda Davis 908NC 9.4  history
10.  Jay Jacoby 832NC 8.2  history
11.  Adam Hopkins 823SC 8.1  history
12.  Amy Simms 769AL 7.3  history
13.  Terry Blackshear 729GA 6.7  history
14.  Eliza Lieberman 571NC 4.6  history
Average rating: 951
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.