Entrants for Alpharetta, GA
August 31-September 2, 2013

Entrants list last modified: August 31, 2013 08:16:12 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 49 (49 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
See you Saturday morning for a 9 AM start!

Division 1 (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  David Gibson 2190SC16.3  history
2.  Ian Weinstein 2061FL14.8  history
3.  Joey Krafchick 1929TX13.1  history
4.  Matthew Bernardina 1898NC12.6  history
5.  Siddharth Murali 1855TX12.0  history
6.  Ryan Fischer 1780FL10.9  history
7.  Paul Erland 1732TN10.1  history
8.  Dave Rauppius 1703GA 9.7  history
9.  Eric Harshbarger 1699AL 9.6  history
10.  Timothy Bottorff 1677FL 9.3  history
11.  Mark Schmidt 1624NC 8.5  history
12.  Dave Leifer 1582GA 7.9  history
13.  Pete Zeigler ^1499OH 6.7  history
14.  Heather Steffy ^1490GA 6.5  history
15.  Carl Davis ^1452GA 6.0  history
16.  Kathleen Watson ^1447TX 5.9  history
Average rating: 1726
 
Division 2 (1100-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Brett Jackson 1514FL13.3  history
2.  Amalan Iyengar 1513NC13.3  history
3.  Russell Stewart 1486GA12.9  history
4.  Leslie Millard 1457TX12.4  history
5.  Guy Ingram 1450GA12.3  history
6.  Katya Lezin 1432NC12.1  history
7.  Andrew Gardner 1392GA11.4  history
8.  Robert Gillis 1319AL10.3  history
9.  Lindsey Dimmick 1299LA10.0  history
10.  Hannah Lieberman 1294NC 9.9  history
11.  Michelle Davis 1288GA 9.8  history
12.  Andy Murphy 1236GA 8.9  history
13.  Sally Ricketts 1233NY 8.9  history
14.  Marilyn Pomeroy 1212NC 8.6  history
15.  Toni Douglas 1192GA 8.3  history
16.  Michael Sawchuk 1154GA 7.7  history
17.  Margaret Swanson 1125GA 7.2  history
18.  Richard Ganguet ^1071AL 6.4  history
19.  Bruce Shuman ^1068NC 6.4  history
Average rating: 1302
 
Division 3 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joey Gordon 1526TX17.1  history
2.  Emily Brodeur 1414TN16.1  history
3.  Mattie Harpp 1130GA12.6  history
4.  Mary Rhoades 1022TX11.0  history
5.  Jerry Schwartz 995GA10.6  history
6.  Phyllis Atchison 931GA 9.6  history
7.  Jacqueline Harpp 917GA 9.4  history
8.  Edward Davis 917NC 9.4  history
9.  Brenda Davis 908NC 9.3  history
10.  Amy Fahimi 857AL 8.5  history
11.  Adam Hopkins 857SC 8.5  history
12.  Jay Jacoby 738NC 6.7  history
13.  Terry Blackshear 729GA 6.6  history
14.  Eliza Lieberman 571NC 4.6  history
Average rating: 965
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 20:39:19 Server IP: 162.144.19.21