Entrants for The DO Deux, Dallas, TX
March 9-11, 2007

Entrants list last modified: March 08, 2007 12:04:30 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 130 (126 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 22

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvHistory
1.  Dave Wiegand 2076OR  history
2.  Brian Cappelletto 2029IL  history
3.  Orry Swift 1996TX  history
4.  Chris Cree 1960TX  history
5.  Nathan Benedict 1904AZ  history
6.  Jason Katz-Brown 1884JPN  history
7.  Geoff Thevenot 1877IL  history
8.  Jim Geary 1869AZ  history
9.  John O'Laughlin 1864CA  history
10.  Chris Lipe 1853MO  history
11.  Matt Canik 1848TX  history
12.  Robin Pollock Daniel 1839ON  history
13.  Darrell Day 1837TX  history
14.  Mike Baron 1835NM  history
15.  Alyssa Faria 1815MA  history
16.  Steve Pellinen 1804MN  history
17.  Paul Holser 1802TX  history
18.  Sam Dick-Onuoha 1794TX  history
19.  Ben Withers 1789TX  history
20.  Steve Glass 1788FL  history
21.  Travis Chaney 1768OR  history
22.  Michael Willis 1764TX  history
23.  Keith Savage 1753LA  history
24.  Doug Riblet 1752TX  history
25.  Michael Thelen 1736MA  history
26.  Rod MacNeil 1733MA  history
27.  Paul Phillips 1727CO  history
28.  Ken Kasney 1723ID  history
29.  Mark Milan 1722CA  history
30.  Michael Early 1718TX  history
31.  Sam Kantimathi 1701CA  history
32.  Stephen Knapp 1681MI  history
33.  Paul Mulik 1673MO  history
34.  Reid Hattaway 1663ID  history
35.  Greg Heidler 1658HI  history
36.  Wallace Schultz 1643NM  history
37.  Thomas Conrad 1632OR  history
38.  Benjamin Bloom 1625CT  history
39.  Kent Nelson *1625UT  history
40.  Lisa Slankard 1621IL  history
41.  Frank Kashuk 1619WA  history
42.  Sheri Justice 1616MO  history
43.  Chris Canik 1613TX  history
44.  Jean McArthur 1608TX  history
45.  Terry Kang Rau 1598NY  history
46.  William Clark 1587LA  history
47.  Tijan Jeng 1582MD  history
48.  Carol Kaplan 1582CA  history
49.  Fran Silver 1568TX  history
50.  Jeff Reeves 1563LA  history
51.  Tom Kowalik 1563KY  history
52.  Kristina Simon 1560TX  history
53.  Karen Fishman 1558CT  history
54.  Michael Stevens 1556UT  history
55.  Mike Basler 1543MO  history
56.  Lila Crotty 1543LA  history
57.  Peter Noom 1537NM  history
58.  Sandy Nang 1526CA  history
59.  Kevin Burbridge 1526CA  history
60.  Carol Ravichandran 1522MI  history
61.  Paul Avrin 1498NY  history
62.  Gregg Speicher 1494TX  history
63.  Harriette Lakernick 1479IL  history
64.  Helen Joffe 1474LA  history
65.  Samantha Southard 1469NY  history
66.  James Bahra 1463LA  history
67.  Jill Turney 1449BC  history
68.  Katya Lezin 1445NC  history
69.  Victor S Torres 1435UT  history
70.  Martin Weisskopf 1432AL  history
71.  Judy Newhouse 1421TX  history
72.  Austin Bradley 1415TX  history
73.  Cheryl Tyler *1411TX  history
74.  Glenda Short 1403OK  history
75.  Siri Tillekeratne 1394AB  history
76.  Wil Dabbs 1385MO  history
77.  Carla Cree 1380TX  history
78.  Ruben Solis 1378TX  history
79.  Tracy Bowman 1357IL  history
80.  David Johnson 1356IL  history
81.  Mike Chitwood 1348TX  history
82.  David S Adams 1343TX  history
83.  Marcia Wade 1341IN  history
84.  Paul Hagelstein 1337TX  history
85.  Lynda Shayne 1328WA  history
86.  Jim Hughes 1327TX  history
87.  Lindsay Crotty 1324LA  history
88.  Robert Gillis 1319AL  history
89.  Peggy Altazan 1318LA  history
90.  Noah Lieberman 1310NC  history
91.  Cheryl Melvin 1308MI  history
92.  April McCarley 1294TX  history
93.  Karen Moss 1288OK  history
94.  Ellis Wyer 1286CA  history
95.  Mady Garner 1276TN  history
96.  Jacqueline Camper 1273TN  history
97.  Maureen Delgado 1263TX  history
98.  Carole Miller 1258CA  history
99.  Mark Gooley 1246FL  history
100.  William Snoddy 1224NC  history
101.  Charlene White *1215NJ  history
102.  Janet Matheson 1196BC  history
103.  T A Sanders 1180TX  history
104.  Tom O'Rourke 1175GA  history
105.  Brett Perkins 1151TX  history
106.  Denise Mahnken 1149NY  history
107.  Laura Landsbaum 1127TX  history
108.  Michael Donegan 1126TX  history
109.  Bruce Shuman 1120NC  history
110.  Pat Sanchez 1104TX  history
111.  Nancy Scott 1101TX  history
112.  Woody Chen 1099NY  history
113.  Jeff Jordan 1096TX  history
114.  Erica Moore 1065KY  history
115.  Mary Pastore 1064TX  history
116.  Lee Brooks 1046TX  history
117.  Barbara Epstein 1030NY  history
118.  Andrew Hime 1022TX  history
119.  Mary Ellen Weisskopf 1016AL  history
120.  Ruth Sawyer 947TX  history
121.  Mary Snider 944TX  history
122.  Phyllis Owen 927TX  history
123.  E B Holschuh 921TX  history
124.  Marsha Gillis 883AL  history
125.  Deborah Gaudier 848TX  history
126.  Joy Nees 664TX  history
127.  Avis Topps 470TN  history
128.  Stuart Goldman *---CA  history
129.  Ken Castner ---  history
130.  Jess Mickelson ---  history
Average rating: 1457
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-21 07:29:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21