Entrants for 2007 Martin Luther King Jr. Scrabble Tournament, Reno, NV
January 13-15, 2007

Entrants list last modified: January 11, 2007 03:58:30 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 115 (106 confirmed and 9 tentative)

Number of games: 19

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 (1700+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Dave Wiegand 2078OR13.6  history
2.  Rafi Stern 2048OR13.2  history
3.  Kenji Matsumoto 2024NV12.9  history
4.  Joey Mallick *2022ME12.9  history
5.  Carl Johnson 1984OR12.4  history
6.  Chris Cree 1940TX11.8  history
7.  Nathan Benedict 1904AZ11.3  history
8.  Dominick Mancine 1901CO11.2  history
9.  Nigel Peltier 1898OR11.2  history
10.  Laurie Cohen 1897AZ11.2  history
11.  Jim Geary 1869AZ10.8  history
12.  Nick Meyer 1868CA10.8  history
13.  Lisa Odom 1855MN10.6  history
14.  Lester Schonbrun 1851CA10.5  history
15.  Jerry Lerman 1833CA10.3  history
16.  Jeff Fiszbein 1801MI 9.8  history
17.  Mark Schellenberg *1785BC 9.6  history
18.  Carlene Wallis 1760NV 9.2  history
19.  Lewis Martinez 1755CA 9.1  history
20.  Alex Jaech 1736CA 8.8  history
21.  Gail Wolford 1735OR 8.8  history
22.  Mark Milan 1722CA 8.6  history
23.  Bruce Ward 1720CA 8.6  history
24.  J Goard 1710CA 8.4  history
25.  Sam Kantimathi 1701CA 8.3  history
26.  John Karris *^1676NM 8.0  history
27.  Ed Liebfried ^1673NH 7.9  history
28.  David Weiss ^1653NM 7.6  history
29.  Isaac Apindi ^1636CA 7.4  history
30.  Richard Moyer ^1621OR 7.2  history
31.  Frank Kashuk ^1619WA 7.1  history
32.  Robin Levin ^1603CA 6.9  history
33.  Spencer Sun ^1588CA 6.7  history
34.  Mason Shambach ^1567MI 6.4  history
35.  Rebecca Slivka ^1565WA 6.4  history
36.  Mary Aline Stevens ^1562CA 6.4  history
Average rating: 1782
 
Division 2 (1400-1699)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jeff Clark 1670MI12.5  history
2.  Ira Cohen 1615CA11.7  history
3.  Michael Baker 1614OR11.7  history
4.  John Ortman 1586CA11.3  history
5.  Carlynn Mayer 1570NV11.1  history
6.  Jason Krueger *1542AB10.6  history
7.  Judy Romann 1539WA10.6  history
8.  Mark Peltier 1531WA10.5  history
9.  Kevin Burbridge 1526CA10.4  history
10.  Carol Ravichandran 1522MI10.3  history
11.  Cynthia Seales 1514GA10.2  history
12.  Wayne Clifford 1513AB10.2  history
13.  Harriette Lakernick 1510IL10.2  history
14.  Siri Tillekeratne 1497AB10.0  history
15.  Brian Leavitt 1477CA 9.6  history
16.  Ruth Hamilton 1460OR 9.4  history
17.  Carolyn Easter 1445MI 9.2  history
18.  Denver Steele 1435NV 9.0  history
19.  Amnon Igra 1434CA 9.0  history
20.  Sarah King 1430AZ 8.9  history
21.  Linda Hoggatt 1426MI 8.9  history
22.  Andy Ross-Perry 1402CA 8.5  history
23.  T C Houlgate-West ^1385CA 8.2  history
24.  Julia Bogle ^1368IN 8.0  history
25.  Peter Dolgenos ^1340CA 7.6  history
26.  Alan Whitman ^1335CA 7.5  history
27.  Lynda Shayne ^1328WA 7.4  history
28.  Ellis Wyer ^1286CA 6.8  history
29.  Joan Kelly ^1250NY 6.3  history
Average rating: 1467
 
Division 3 (1100-1399)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Alan Meyer 1382OR12.0  history
2.  Dan Unger 1374CA11.9  history
3.  Carla Cree 1365TX11.8  history
4.  Gigi Miller *1362NV11.7  history
5.  Anita Barry 1347IL11.5  history
6.  P K Gott 1319OR11.1  history
7.  Ryan Burgess 1315BC11.0  history
8.  Arthur Braden 1314CA11.0  history
9.  Bennett Jacobstein 1297CA10.7  history
10.  Jo Anne Cohen 1292NY10.7  history
11.  Margie Gordon 1292CA10.7  history
12.  Barbara Gray 1286AZ10.6  history
13.  Jon Demeter 1212CA 9.5  history
14.  Pat Diener 1201CA 9.3  history
15.  Susie Page 1169CA 8.8  history
16.  Maggie Morley 1156CA 8.6  history
17.  Jeannie J Wilson 1146CA 8.5  history
18.  Eric Pivnik 1142CA 8.4  history
19.  Laura Landsbaum 1127TX 8.2  history
20.  John Aitken 1104BC 7.8  history
21.  Marina A Villena 1100FL 7.8  history
22.  Whitney Gould ^1070CA 7.3  history
23.  Susan Love ^1020WI 6.6  history
24.  B A Toole ^978CA 6.1  history
25.  Tim Lecompte ^972OR 6.0  history
Average rating: 1214
 
Division 4 (under 1100)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Zana Anderson 1097UT12.7  history
2.  Mary Lecompte 1087OR12.5  history
3.  Wilma Pitzer 1087OH12.5  history
4.  Anne Hay 1072CA12.3  history
5.  Jim Barker 1009CA11.4  history
6.  Chora B Eilertsen 998BC11.3  history
7.  Al Demers *975NV11.0  history
8.  Ron Barker 932ID10.3  history
9.  Richard Fields 903WA 9.9  history
10.  Dawn Camille Wisniew 889WA 9.7  history
11.  Robert Smith 887NV 9.7  history
12.  Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 882CA 9.6  history
13.  Joan Mocine 838CA 8.9  history
14.  Alan Love 827WI 8.8  history
15.  Marie Irvine *812UT 8.5  history
16.  John Green 803FL 8.4  history
17.  Lois S Oda 778HI 8.1  history
18.  Jan Dickey *670ID 6.5  history
19.  William Kerr 522WA 4.7  history
20.  Rochelle Mezzano *363 3.1  history
21.  Rebecca Jaech ------  history
22.  Jerry P Dodson ------  history
23.  Stuart Goldman ---CA---  history
24.  Annette Mayer ------  history
25.  Angela Choi ------  history
Average rating: 872
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 06:29:03 Server IP: 162.144.19.21